Skip to main content
CLUB INFO
Overview
Club Contacts
Hours of Operation
Dress Code
Employment
MEMBERSHIP
Membership Overview
Membership Inquiry For Prospective Members
CLUB LIFE
Community
Club Calendar
GOLF
Course History
Course Layout
Hole Descriptions
Scorecard
Practice Facilities
Golf Shop
Instructions
Teaching Professionals
Tournaments and Outings
COURTS
Courts Overview
Pickleball
Tennis
Basketball
CULINARY
Main Bar & Outdoor Patio
Gangplank & VIP Rooms
Lounge & Secondary Bar
WELLNESS & FITNESS
Pool
Fitness
Outdoors
SPECIAL EVENTS
Overview
Weddings
Events & Functions
WALL OF CHAMPIONS
Men's Champions
Ladies Champions
Men's Senior Champions
Ladies Senior Champions
Men's Super Senior Champions
Ladies Super Senior Champions
Men's Member Guest
Ladies Member Guest
Men's Member - Member
Ladies Member - Member
VSGA Championships
Course Records
CONNECT
MEMBER LOGIN
Men's Champions
Ladies Champions
Men's Senior Champions
Ladies Senior Champions
Men's Super Senior Champions
Ladies Super Senior Champions
Men's Member Guest
Ladies Member Guest
Men's Member - Member
Ladies Member - Member
VSGA Championships
Course Records
Member's Member Guest
1981
T. Zion
J. Kovalchek
1982
T. Zion
R. Feathergill
1983
Bob Flynn
Harold Dill
1984
Tom BeBusk
Chuch Toms
1985
Jim Griffin
John Bennett
1986
Lee Weisnicht
Jim Bartsch
1987
Bill Hubbard
Jackie Mays
1988
Roger Jefferson
Stan Graber
1989
Ed Bowles
Walter Evans
1990
Garnet Smith
Gayle Simmers
1991
David Thompson
Tom Terry
1992
Ed Bowles
Paul Huffman Jr.
1993
Boyd Isley
Gene Carter
1994
No Event - Weather
1995
Jesse Hall
J. Trussell
1996
Roger Lamm III
P. Mundy
1997
David Huffman
Alex Lamm
1998
Eddie Collins
Todd Welborn
1999
Coy Cooper
Loya Hollaway
2000
Boyd Isley Jr.
Boyd Isley III
2001
Ron Willard II
Ken Cobbler
2002
Reggie Gillespie
Ron Harding
2003
John Clements
Ron Taylor
2004
Jack Kuhn
Jack Roskoz
2005
Bob Tucker
Jim Hyler
2006
Bob Riddick
Roger Lamm III
2007
Bill Cothran
Jimmy Foster
2008
Ron Willard Sr.
Joe Millehan
2009
Randy Scott
Commie Johnson
2010
Mike McMahon
Larry McMahon
2011
Bruce Clapper
Mike Lutz
2012
Richard Zirkle
Jeff Lindsay
2013
Bob Farley
Johnny Ray Williams
2014
Ron Willard II
Ken Cobbler
2nd Win
2015
Jack Kuhn
Jack Roskoz
2nd Win
2016
George Chaconas
Ryan Hull
2017
Gil McGeorge
John Huyett
2018
Dan Olis
Reg Taylor
2019
Jim Forkovitch
Make Vanover
2020
Zach Toth
Kurt Walling
2021
No Event - Course Renovations
2022
Dave Miller
Josh Sullivan
2023
Bruce Shelton
Ryan Hull
Site Scripts
Hide Click to Edits:
FED Scripts
CWS & Content Load